Brent Oil Forecast

The price of Brent crude for tomorrow

The price of Brent crude tomorrow will be 82.4 US dollars. Today the price for 1 bbls was 81.7 USD. Yesterday the rate was 81.7 USD for 1 bbls of Brent crude. Trading of Brent crude took place in the range 80.282.1 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was 1.16%.

When will the price of Brent crude rise?

The price of Brent crude will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 19 March 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 24 March 2024. The increase in the price of Brent crude will be 2.93%.

Brent Oil Forecast for the next week

In the week of 4 March 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 78.881.8 US dollars. The week will start at 81.6 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 78.8 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -3.37%.

Brent Oil Forecast in one week

In the week of 11 March 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 78.679.6 US dollars. The week will start at 79.6 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 79.4 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.24%.

Brent Oil Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 18 March 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 78.480.7 US dollars. The week will start at 79.6 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 80.7 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 1.31%.

Precise Brent Oil Forecast

dateratechange
28 February 202482.40.84%
29 February 202482.60.31%
1 March 202482.70.13%
2 March 202481.9-1.05%
3 March 202482.60.92%
4 March 202481.6-1.24%
5 March 202481.80.27%
6 March 202480.3-1.81%
7 March 202480.0-0.36%
8 March 202479.3-0.95%
9 March 202479.1-0.22%
10 March 202478.8-0.33%
11 March 202479.60.99%
12 March 202479.4-0.23%
13 March 202478.6-1.00%
14 March 202479.00.48%
15 March 202479.60.77%
16 March 202478.8-1.00%
17 March 202479.40.77%
18 March 202479.60.22%
19 March 202478.4-1.57%
20 March 202479.51.47%
21 March 202479.3-0.21%
22 March 202478.5-1.00%
23 March 202479.31.01%
24 March 202480.71.65%
25 March 202479.3-1.72%
26 March 202479.80.64%
27 March 202480.10.36%
28 March 202480.10.02%

Brent Oil Forecast for 2024

The price of Brent crude in 2024 will be in range of 69.688.8 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 88.8 US dollars will be reached in August, and the minimum of 69.6 USD will be reached in December 2024. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2024 will be 69.6 US dollars, the change will be -15.53% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2025

The price of Brent crude in 2025 will be in range of 61.185.5 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 61.1 US dollars will be reached in March, and the maximum of 85.5 USD will be reached in December 2025. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2025 will be 85.5 US dollars, the change will be 22.87% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2026

The price of Brent crude in 2026 will be in range of 57.686.0 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 86.0 US dollars will be reached in February, and the minimum of 57.6 USD will be reached in December 2026. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2026 will be 57.6 US dollars, the change will be -32.66% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2027

The price of Brent crude in 2027 will be in range of 51.879.5 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 51.8 US dollars will be reached in February, and the maximum of 79.5 USD will be reached in December 2027. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2027 will be 79.5 US dollars, the change will be 38.06% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2028

The price of Brent crude in 2028 will be in range of 84.6130.9 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 84.6 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 130.9 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2028 will be 130.9 US dollars, the change will be 64.74% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2029

The price of Brent crude in 2029 will be in range of 134.4138.5 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 134.4 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 138.5 USD will be reached in April 2029. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2029 will be 135.9 US dollars, the change will be 3.79% for the year.

Brent Crude chart

Read more

Brent Oil Forecast

2024-02-27 02:30