Silver Rate Forecast

The price of silver for tomorrow

The price of silver tomorrow will be 28.8 US dollars. Today the price for 1 oz was 29.0 USD. Yesterday the rate was 29.0 USD for 1 oz of silver. Trading of silver took place in the range 28.729.4 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was -1.20%.

When will the price of silver rise?

The price of silver will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 15 August 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 21 August 2024. The increase in the price of silver will be 2.58%.

Silver Rate Forecast for the next week

In the week of 29 July 2024 silver will trade in range of 27.329.1 US dollars. The week will start at 29.0 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 27.3 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -5.82%.

Silver Rate Forecast in one week

In the week of 5 August 2024 silver will trade in range of 26.526.9 US dollars. The week will start at 26.6 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 26.6 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 0.13%.

Silver Rate Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 12 August 2024 silver will trade in range of 26.526.9 US dollars. The week will start at 26.7 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 26.5 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.76%.

Precise Silver Rate Forecast

dateratechange
24 July 202428.8-0.78%
25 July 202428.80.01%
26 July 202428.8-0.06%
27 July 202429.21.37%
28 July 202428.9-1.00%
29 July 202429.00.44%
30 July 202429.10.14%
31 July 202428.6-1.48%
1 August 202428.3-1.03%
2 August 202428.0-1.14%
3 August 202427.7-1.21%
4 August 202427.3-1.24%
5 August 202426.6-2.62%
6 August 202426.5-0.44%
7 August 202426.81.05%
8 August 202426.90.40%
9 August 202426.6-0.95%
10 August 202426.90.95%
11 August 202426.6-0.86%
12 August 202426.70.35%
13 August 202426.90.73%
14 August 202426.9-0.26%
15 August 202426.5-1.43%
16 August 202426.50.10%
17 August 202426.70.70%
18 August 202426.5-0.59%
19 August 202426.50.04%
20 August 202427.11.94%
21 August 202427.20.38%
22 August 202427.1-0.22%

Silver Rate Forecast for 2024

The price of silver in 2024 will be in range of 26.531.7 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 26.5 US dollars will be reached in Август, and the maximum of 31.7 USD will be reached in Октябрь 2024. The price of silver by the end of 2024 will be 30.3 US dollars, the change will be 5.19% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2025

The price of silver in 2025 will be in range of 33.242.1 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 33.2 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 42.1 USD will be reached in August 2025. The price of silver by the end of 2025 will be 39.8 US dollars, the change will be 31.33% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2026

The price of silver in 2026 will be in range of 35.739.4 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 39.4 US dollars will be reached in April, and the minimum of 35.7 USD will be reached in Декабрь 2026. The price of silver by the end of 2026 will be 35.7 US dollars, the change will be -10.28% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2027

The price of silver in 2027 will be in range of 33.735.6 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 35.6 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 33.7 USD will be reached in Июль 2027. The price of silver by the end of 2027 will be 35.4 US dollars, the change will be -0.93% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2028

The price of silver in 2028 will be in range of 32.235.9 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 35.9 US dollars will be reached in March, and the minimum of 32.2 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of silver by the end of 2028 will be 32.2 US dollars, the change will be -8.87% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2029

The price of silver in 2029 will be in range of 27.231.4 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 31.4 US dollars will be reached in Январь, and the minimum of 27.2 USD will be reached in Декабрь 2029. The price of silver by the end of 2029 will be 27.2 US dollars, the change will be -15.77% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2030

The price of silver in 2030 will be in range of 27.835.4 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 27.8 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 35.4 USD will be reached in December 2030. The price of silver by the end of 2030 will be 35.4 US dollars, the change will be 30.31% for the year.

Silver chart

Read more

Silver Rate Forecast

2024-07-23 02:30