Silver Rate Forecast

The price of silver for tomorrow

The price of silver tomorrow will be 21.9 US dollars. Today the price for 1 oz was 22.5 USD. Yesterday the rate was 22.5 USD for 1 oz of silver. Trading of silver took place in the range 22.422.9 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was -1.70%.

When will the price of silver rise?

The price of silver will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 20 March 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 27 March 2024. The increase in the price of silver will be 6.64%.

Silver Rate Forecast for the next week

In the week of 4 March 2024 silver will trade in range of 22.022.5 US dollars. The week will start at 22.0 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 22.3 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 1.51%.

Silver Rate Forecast in one week

In the week of 11 March 2024 silver will trade in range of 21.822.5 US dollars. The week will start at 22.5 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 21.8 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -2.97%.

Silver Rate Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 18 March 2024 silver will trade in range of 21.822.5 US dollars. The week will start at 22.0 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 22.5 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 2.45%.

Precise Silver Rate Forecast

dateratechange
28 February 202421.9-2.81%
29 February 202421.8-0.27%
1 March 202422.21.69%
2 March 202422.1-0.40%
3 March 202422.20.63%
4 March 202422.0-0.99%
5 March 202422.41.64%
6 March 202422.2-0.56%
7 March 202422.51.04%
8 March 202422.4-0.24%
9 March 202422.4-0.24%
10 March 202422.3-0.13%
11 March 202422.50.72%
12 March 202422.2-1.19%
13 March 202422.20.04%
14 March 202422.30.54%
15 March 202422.1-0.91%
16 March 202421.9-1.13%
17 March 202421.8-0.34%
18 March 202422.00.62%
19 March 202422.00.23%
20 March 202421.8-1.14%
21 March 202422.11.70%
22 March 202422.20.15%
23 March 202422.1-0.22%
24 March 202422.51.73%
25 March 202422.81.45%
26 March 202422.90.26%
27 March 202423.21.40%
28 March 202423.0-1.03%

Silver Rate Forecast for 2024

The price of silver in 2024 will be in range of 20.323.2 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 23.2 US dollars will be reached in March, and the minimum of 20.3 USD will be reached in September 2024. The price of silver by the end of 2024 will be 22.5 US dollars, the change will be 3.16% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2025

The price of silver in 2025 will be in range of 22.324.0 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 24.0 US dollars will be reached in Январь, and the minimum of 22.3 USD will be reached in Декабрь 2025. The price of silver by the end of 2025 will be 22.3 US dollars, the change will be -1.08% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2026

The price of silver in 2026 will be in range of 21.826.9 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 21.8 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 26.9 USD will be reached in October 2026. The price of silver by the end of 2026 will be 26.6 US dollars, the change will be 19.28% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2027

The price of silver in 2027 will be in range of 22.026.0 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 26.0 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 22.0 USD will be reached in December 2027. The price of silver by the end of 2027 will be 22.0 US dollars, the change will be -17.42% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2028

The price of silver in 2028 will be in range of 19.822.6 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 19.8 US dollars will be reached in September, and the maximum of 22.6 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of silver by the end of 2028 will be 22.6 US dollars, the change will be 3.01% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2029

The price of silver in 2029 will be in range of 23.730.4 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 23.7 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 30.4 USD will be reached in September 2029. The price of silver by the end of 2029 will be 30.4 US dollars, the change will be 34.16% for the year.

Silver chart

Read more

Silver Rate Forecast

2024-02-27 02:30